Turkish Student Visa

September 6, 2015
Picture

People from other countries may apply for a knowledge visa just after they have actually signed up for a Turkish institution, college or a language program certified because of the Ministry of knowledge.

Document Checklist for Student Visa:

  1. Passport with an expiration date at least 60 times beyond the “duration of stay” of the visa, e-Visa, visa exemption, or residence license.
  2. One passport dimensions photo associated with candidate
  3. An acceptance page from the Turkish University or college or language program certified by the Ministry of Education
  4. If you would like to apply for students visa as an Exchange beginner, a verification page from your own college in uk is needed
  5. Non-british people also required minimum one year legitimate residence permit
  6. Newest 2 months lender declaration which will show reasonable amount of cash.( about £3000 for a few months remain)
  7. For those who have sponsor, sponsor letter, lender statements and passport copy of sponsor.
  8. Accomodation details, if readily available.

Document Check List for Internship Visa:

  1. An acceptance page for internship through the Turkish authorities
  2. Pupil letter or graduation certification from college in UNITED KINGDOM
  3. For those who have a sponsor, please send sponsor’s letter, lender statements and passport content.
Source: www.turkishconsulate.org.uk
RELATED VIDEO
TURK ON AN AUSTRALIAN STUDENT VISA, SHINES LASER AT
TURK ON AN AUSTRALIAN STUDENT VISA, SHINES LASER AT ...
Turkish Student at Intrax San Francisco
Turkish Student at Intrax San Francisco
Gulen Charter School Turkish Principal Belittles student
Gulen Charter School Turkish Principal Belittles student ...
RELATED FACTS
Share this Post